Concealed Carry in Texas and the Hobby
[…] (The places are listed in Texas Penal Code § 46.03 ("Places Weapons Prohibited"), and Texas Penal Code § 46.035 ("Unlawful Carrying of Handgun By License Holder"). But those statutes don't directly apply here.

I’m aware of only one Texas law that aggravates an offense only because the offender was legally concealed-carrying: Being "intoxicated." Penal Code § 46.035(d) states: "A license holder commits an offense if, while intoxicated, the license holder carries a handgun under the authority of Subchapter H, Chapter 411, Government Code, regardless of whether the handgun is concealed." Penal Code § 46.035(g) states that concealed-carrying while intoxicated is a Class A misdemeanor (a Class A misdemeanor is punishable by up to one year in county jail and a $4,000 fine, or both.)